Link Search
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Posted 02/23/2021 07:33AM

HONOR ROLL QUALIFICATIONS

Students are placed on the honor roll when their quarterly letter grades average a B or better, and when the student receives no grade lower than a B- in all graded classes. If students earn any grade of a C+ or lower, their names will not be placed on the honor roll. The student must be carrying a minimum of four graded courses to be eligible. Students who withdraw from a course are not eligible for the honor roll for one semester.


Honor Roll


Grade 12

Delaney Babcock, Isabel Beauchamp, Mckenna Boleng, Talia Cappadona, Croft Carter, Priya D'Souza, Briana Dowling, Elizabeth Dupras, Laura Dupuis, Michael Faulkner, Amanda Filiault, Samuel Garvey, Gabriel Gerry, Hannah Gilooly, Jack Gitterman, Jeremy Guy, Claire Hall, Emma Hayward, Madison Helm, Carolyn Jones, Isabella Kirby, Isabelle Leonard, Lily Lesieur, Oscar Low, Nicholas Markovic, Taylor Mason, John McAlister, Col McDermott, William McDonough, Charles McWeeny, Clarissa McWeeny, Victoria Melkonyan, Corban Miller, Julius Munemo, Erin O'Keefe, Jasmine Pajimola, Emma Paul, Joshua Polumbo, Benjamin Prescott, Jordan Rosier, Leo Rossitter, Abigail Rudin, Charlotte Sanford, Pablo Goldfarb, Hazel Mae Scullin, John Skavlem, Matthew Sorrell, William Starenko, Solomon Sutter, Kyle Trottier, Mia VanDeurzen, Gina Wang, Ruth Weaver, Jacqueline Wells, Fiona Williams, Alexander Wilson, Olivia Winters


Grade 11

Zoe Armet, Henry Art, Adriel Benko, Edward Brannan, William Broadwell, Jillian Bump, John Cangelosi, Jack Catelotti, Cayden Conry, Christian Doucette, Maisie Dufour, Diego Galvez, Samantha Garzone, Ryan Goss, Jonah Hane, Conor Harrison, Luca Hirsch, Simon Klompus, Rosario Larios-Sontay, Madison MacHaffie, Thomas Martin, Preston Maruk, Catherine McAllister, Eleanor McPartland, Jamie- Lee Meintjes, Sophia Mele, Livia Morales, Derek Paris, Tej Patel, Jamie Rhinemiller, Lily Rorke, Emma Sandstrom, Piper Schulman, Alayna Schwarzer, Mackenzie Sheehy, Josephine Smith, Christian Sullivan, Katherine Swann, Alexis Toomey, Rona Wang, Anthony Welch, Malina Woodbury


Grade 10

Ainsley Abel, Bryn Angelini, Annabelle Art, Seamus Barnes, Henrik Bingemann, Marguerite Brody, Elena Caplinger, Matteo Chang, Hannah Chase, Cailean Fippinger, Lainey Gill, Emma Gilooly, Emma Gray, Arthur Greenfield, Dylen Harrison, Ezra Holzapfel, Aiden Hoogs, Lucy Igoe, Lily Jayko, Eli Levy, Seth Lillie, Clarissa Louis, Elliot Louis, Isabella Mangano, Will Marsh, Emma Mathews, Patrick McConnell, Altan McIntosh, Emma Newberry, Nelson Nnodim, Liam O'Keefe, Nathan Overbaugh, Zenalyssa Packer, Beatrice Pedroni, Sarah Polumbo, Christiane Rech, Juliet Robinson, Ernani Rosse, Foster Savitsky, Drew Scanlon, Krish Sharma, Noah Shin, Jennah Simpson, Kiersten Simpson, Jane Skavlem, Euphemia Skinner, Elizabeth Smith, Molly Sullivan, Kamryn Sweet, Jacob Thompson, Samuel Tucker-Smith, Daniel Warren, Haley Williams, Elissa Wong, Tyler Woodbury


Grade 9

Ava Anagnos, Lex Anagnos, Thomas Art, Riley Babcock, Phoebe Barnes, Jude Barzousky, Liam Berryman, Mirabel Boyer, Jacqueline Brannan, Emma Brennan, Lily Catelotti, Hans Chundekad, Sylvie Clowes, Lila Cohen-McFall, Julia DeChaine, Benjamin Dingman, Karlie Dowling, Emily Dupuis, Olivia Filiault, Belen Galvez, Isabella Garivaltis, Louis Gotlieb, Che Guerra, Emma Hane, Matilde Henderson, Phoebe Hughes, Tyler Hynes-Drumm, Jason Jaros, Talia Kapiloff, Erin Keating, Ryan Keating, Vayda Larabee, Luka Lash-St. John, Cedric Lemaire, Caleb Low, Savanna Mabey, Cecilia Malone, Grace Malone, Xzavoir Martel-Baliakos, Judge Martin, Lily McDermott, Quinn McDermott, Lucy McWeeny, Emily Mole, John Morales, Catherine Moriarty, George Munemo, Dylan Nevarez, Maggie Nichols, Emily Ouellette, Gianna Pesce, Andrew Petropulos, Owen Petropulos, Alexa Politis, Gabriella Quagliano, Quinlan Repetto, Declan Rogers, Celina Savage, Mason Sayers, Abigail Scialabba, Jasmine Skorupski, Parker Smith, Jamie Sweren, Macy Tidmarsh, Vincent Welch, Marcus Whalen-Loux, Grace Winters


Grade 8

Emily Alvarez, Marshall Baya, Jameson Bayliss, Jayne Beringer, Oliver Bingemann, Caelan Briggs, Claire Burrow, Aleksei Chang, Charlotte Coody, Olivia Cook, Ava Costa, Brett Dupuis, Mia Filiault, Jacob Gladu, Katherine Goss, Brodie Hayden, Gavin Hetherington, Chase Hoey, Charlotte Holubar, William Igoe, Jaclynn Kastrinakis, Caliegh Kiernan, Noah Klompus, Malia Koffi, Solana Lash-St. John, Kelsey MacHaffie, Rafael Mellow-Bartels, Cameron Miller, Jake Newberry, Liam Noyes, Mai O'Connor, Natalia Palestino, Mia Patrick, Natalie Pesce, Erik Powell-Bechtel, Jackson Powell, Polly Rhie, Elias Robinson, Devika Sharma, Katherine Shelsy, Simon Shin, Alec Sills, Ezekiel Singer, Niara Steward, Knowl Stroud, Kylie Sweren, Dylan Turner, Winston-Hughes Wall, Anna Li Wang, Cole Wetherell, Cael Whaley


Grade 7

Addison Abel, William Apotsos, Mae Bergstresser, Zackary Bradbury, Teigan Brady, Mason Canata, Molly Cangelosi, Paige Cangelosi, Adriana Carasone, Ava Charbonneau, Everett Crowe, Ruby Dufour, Maxwell Easton, Frances Evans, Aidan Ford, Ethan Fredenburg, Arianna Henderson, Leif Johnson, Skylar Johnson, Maxwell Killam, Violet Kornell, Kiera Kristensen, Alexander Labendz, Nora Lopez, Krishiv Malhotra, Graham Maramag, Piper Mathews, Luca Mellow-Bartels, Teresa Moresi, Natasha Nugent, Audrianna Pelkey, Madison Powell, Yeshe Rai, Kofi Roberts, Isabel Sayers, Indira Semon Pike, Lincoln Simpson, Daniel Soler-Sala, Dana Taylor, Honor Tidmarsh, Charlotte Towler, Jack Uhas, Thomas Warren, Mateo Whalen-Loux, Ella Wieneke, Ayden Williams, Ellie Xu, Taylor Ziemba

If you need assistance accessing information on our site, please contact the District Office at 413-458-9582 ext. 4000

1781 Cold Spring Road Williamstown, MA 01267 T: 413.458.9582

powered by finalsite