Link Search
Faculty Office Hours
Posted 04/24/2020 12:51PM

Faculty Office Hours are posted in the Academic Tab drop-down menu. 


 

First name

Last name

Department(s)

Session one

Session two

Session three

Mary

MacDonald

Administration

Monday 1:00-2:00

Tuesday 1:00-2:00

Thursday 9:00 -10:00

Jacob

Schutz

Administration

Monday 12:00-1:00

Wednesay 12:00-1:00

Friday 12:00-1:00

Jane-Ellen

DeSomma

Arts

Monday 2:30 -3:00

Wednesday 2:30-3:00

 

Lisa

Mendel

Arts/Business

Monday 9:00-9:30

Tuesday 9:00 - 9:30

Thursday 10:00-10:30

Jean

Kirsch

Arts/Music

Monday 10:00 - 10:30

Wednesday 10:00 - 10:30

Friday 10:00 - 10:30

Lyndon

Moors

Arts/Music

Monday 10:00-10:30

Wednesday 10:00-10:30

Friday 10:00-10:30

Michael

Powers

Arts/Photography

Monday 6:30-7:00

Wednesday 6:30-7:00

Thursday 6:30-7:00

Lindsey

von Holtz

Co-Curricular

Monday 10:30-11:30

Friday 10:30-11:30

 

Blair

Dils

English

Tuesday, 12:30-1:30

Wednesday, 12:30-1:30

Thursday, 12:30-1:30

Jess

Cook

English

Monday 10:30-11:30

Wednesday 10:30-11:30

Friday 10:30-11:30

Rebecca

Tucker-Smith

English

Monday 12:30-1:30

Tuesday 12:30-1:30

Friday 12:30-1:30

Kellie

Houle

English

Tuesday 1:30-2:30

Wednesday 1:30-2:30

Thursday 1:30-2:30

Anne

Sulzmann

English

Thursday 2:00-3:00

 

 

Anne

Sulzmann

English

Monday 2:30-3:00

Tuesday 11:30-12:00

Wednesday 11:30-12:00

Matt

Fisher

English

Tuesday 9;00-9:30

Wednesday 9:00-9:30

Thursday 9:00-9:30

Alexander

Davis

English

Tuesday 1:30-2:30

Fridays 1:30-2:30

Thursday 1:30-2:30smith

Liza

Barrett

Library

Monday 11:00-12:00

Wednesday 12:00-1:00

Thursday 2:00-3:00

Anya

Pesce

Math

Monday 2:30-3:00

Tuesday 2:30-3:00

Thursday 9:00-9:30

Brandon

Price

Math

Tuesday 1:30-2:00

Thursday 9:30-10:00

Friday 1:30-2:00

Annie

Barber

Math

Tuesday 10:00-10:30

Wednesday 10:30-11

Thursday 10:30-11:00

Karl

Belouin

Math

Tuesday 3:00-6:00

Thursday 3:00-6:00

 

Bob

Thistle

Math

Monday 6:30-7:00

Wednesday 6:30-7:00

Thursday 6:30-7:00

Luke

Polidoro

Math

Thursday 10:00 - 10:30

Thursday 2:30 - 3:00

Thursday 3:30-4:00

Crystal

Williams

Math

Tuesday 11:00-11:30

Wednesday 11:00-11:30

Thursday 11:00-11:30

Keith

Jones

School Social Worker

Tuesday 2:30 - 3:00

Wednesday 5:00 - 5:30

Friday 8:00 - 8:30 & 1:30 - 2:00

Amy

Moore-Powers

Science

Monday 9:00-9:30

Tuesday 9:00-9:30

Wednesday 9:00-9:30

Faith

Manary

Science

Tuesday 1:00-2:00

 

Friday 1:00-1:30

Sarah

Holmes

Science

Monday 2:30-3:00

Tuesday 2:30-3:00

Wednesday 5:00-5:30

Sue

Strizzi

Science

Monday 2:30-3:00

Thursday 2:30-3:00

Friday 2:30-3:00

Daniel

Louis

Science

Monday 1:00-2:00

Wednesday 1:00-2:00

 

Burdick

Shawn

Science

Tuesday 12:30-1:00

Tuesday 1:00-1:30

Tuesday 1:30-2:00

Starz

Calolyn

Science/Health

Tuesday 2:00-3:00

Thursday 2:00-3:00

 

Andrew

Agostini

Social Studies

Tuesday, 8:00-8:30

Wednesday, 8:00-8:30

Thursday, 8:00-8:30

Tom

Ostheimer

Social Studies

Tuesday 11:00-11:30

Wednesday 11:00-11:30

Thursday 11:00-11:30

Pat

Blackman

Social Studies

Monday 2:30-3:00

Tuesday 2:30-3:00

Thursday 2:30-3:00

Ellen

Kaiser

Social Studies

Tuesday 9:00-9:30

Wednesday 9:00-9:30

Thursday 9:00-9:30

Jeffrey

Welch

Social Studies

Monday 9:30-10:00

Tuesday 9:30-10:00

Thursday 9:30-10:00

Peter

Niemeyer

Social Studies/ Comp Science

Monday 11:00-11:30

Wednesday 11:00-11:30

Friday 11:00-11:30

Karen

DuCharme

Special Education

Monday 1:00-1:30

Wednesday 1:00-1:30

Friday 1:00 - 1:30

Louise

Smith-Brizan

Special Education

Tuesday 12:00-12:30

Wednesday 12:00-12:30

Thursday 11:00-11:45

Christine

Belk

Special Education

Monday 11:30-12:00

Tuesday 11:30-12:00

Wedneday 11:30-12:00

Martin

Walter

Special Education

Tuesday 2:00 -3:30

Wednesday 9:30- 10:00

Friday 10:00 - 10:30

Noelle

Sullivan

Special Education

Monday 11:00-11:30

Tuesday 11:00-11:30

Thursday 11:00-11:30

Chris

Mastendino

Special Education

Monday 9:00-9:30

Tuesday 11:00-11:30

Friday 2:00-2:30

Schechtman

Gayle

Special Education/ELL

Monday 1:30-2:00

Wednesday 1:30-2:00

Friday 1:30-2:00

Geri

O' Brien

Special Education/Pupil Services

Monday 2:30-3:00

Tuesday 2:30-3:00

Thursday 2:30-3:00

Brian

Gill

Wellness

Monday, 9:30-10:00

Wednesday, 9:30-10:00

Thursday, 9:30-10:00

Emily

Leitt

Wellness

Monday 10:30-11:00

Wednesday 10:00-10:30

Thursday 9:30-10:00

Robert

Jutras

Wellness

Monday 9:30-10:00

Wednesday 9:30-10:00

Friday 10:00-10:30

Lynn

Jordan

Wellness (PE Classes)

Monday 10:00-10:30

Tuesday 10:00-10:30

Wednesday 10:00-10:30

Lynn

Jordan

Wellness (SEW)

Monday 9:30-10:00

Tuesday 9:30-10:00

Wednesday 9:30-10:00

Steven

Zelubowski

World Language

Tuesday 12:00-12:30

Wednesday 12:00-12:30

Friday 12:00-12:30

Shannon

Vigeant

World Language

Tuesday 10:30-11:30

Wednesday 12:30-1:30

 

Amy

Kirby

World Language

Monday 11:30-12:00

Wednesday 2:00-2:30

Thursday 1:30-2:00

Chris

Lovell

World Language

Tuesday 2:30-3:00

Thursday 2:30-3:00

Friday 10:00-10:30

Joe

Johnson

World Language

Monday 1:30-2:30

Tuesday 1:30-2:30

Thursday & Friday 9:30-10:30

as of 4/30/2020

If you need assistance accessing information on our site, please contact the District Office at 413-458-9582 ext. 4000

1781 Cold Spring Road Williamstown, MA 01267 T: 413.458.9582

powered by finalsite